Dr Cann, MP Nie, DJ Tablettz & others win at Foklex media awards 2018/19 (+ full winners)

Advertisements
Spread the love

The much awaited media awards finally came to a successful end at the nation theatre in Accra on Saturday night.

READ ALSO: NC SPECIAL COMPETITION WRAP: Hearts beat Liberty, Kotoko drew as AshantiGold defeats Medeama 

Dr Cann, MP Nie & DJ Tablettzz

There was a lot of new winners and few presenters maintaining their awards

The eight edition of the event encounter a lot of problems and also saw a lot of performance from the likes of Adina, Joyce Blessing, Rex Omar, rapper Obibini, Kofi Kinaata etc.

Below is the full list of winners as it was announced by the organisers 

Advertisements

DJ of the year

Upper East
DJ Gizy – Bulsa

Upper West
DJ Galaxy – W FM

Brong Ahafo
DJ Stich – Sky FM

Northern Region
DJ Shaker – ABC FM

Ashanti Region
DJ Tablet – Hello FM

Western Region
DJ Abigy – Uniik FM

Volta Region
DJ Eli – Dela Radio

Greater Accra Region
DJ Candyman – Atinka FM

Central Region
DJ Repentance – Okokroko FM

Eastern Region
DJ Blay – Agoo FM


DriveTime Presenter of the year

Volta Region
Harrison Badasu – Dela Radio

Northern Region
Ewurama Attoh – Kesmi FM

Upper East
Lexis – A1 Radio

Central Region
Mr Andison – Okokroko

Brong Ahafa
Tactical Shifo – Agoro FM

Eastern Region
Virus – Life FM

Upper West
Boss player – Puopeli Radio

Ashanti Region
Ike de Unpredictable – Angel FM

Greater Accra
Kwame Bee – Kasapa

Male Newscaster of the year

Greater Accra Region(English)
Samuel Essah – GBC Radio

Ashanti Region
Obofour Nana Asabre – Otec FM

Greater Accra
Nana Agyen Barima – Accra FM

Female Newscaster of the year

Greater Accra (Akan category)
Naa Atwee Oduru – Accra FM

Ashanti Region
Afia Broni – Boss FM

Greater Accra (English category)
Grace Amoah Asare – 3FM

Newscasters of the year

Brong Ahafo Region
Frimpomaa Korankye – Agyenkwa FM

Central Region
Akosua Konadu – Rich FM

Eastern Region
Okatakyie Frimpong – Hi FM

Entertainment programs of the year

Upper west
GBC Wa – E-hub

Brong Ahafo Region
Entertainment 360 – Nkomode FM

Greater Accra (Akan Category)
Hot and Classic Showbiz review – Hot FM

Greater Accra (English Category)
Day Break Hitz – Hitz FM

Ashanti Region
Entertainment Extra – Bohye FM

Eastern Region
Life FM Entertainment Hour – Life FM

Central Region
Entertainment Digg – Osagyefo FM

Northern Region
Angel Paradise –  Angel FM

Volta Region
Freestyle Zone – Kekeli FM

Western Region
Entertainment Review – Connect FM

Mid-morning show host of the year

Eastern Region
MP Nie – Kingdom FM

Brong Ahafo Region
Magic Simon – Voice FM

Central Region
Hon. Bawa – Obrempong FM

Western Region
Abigie Abigie – Uniik FM

Greater Accra Region
Evangelist Agyanim Boateng – Kassapa FM

Greater Accra Region (English Category)
Mariam Osei Agyeman – 3FM

Sports Commentators of the year

Brong Ahofo Region
Kwansa Godman – Voice FM

Ashanti Region
Mawoko Doe – Angel FM

Greater Accra region
Kobby Stone – Asempa FM

Social Programs of the year

Eastern region
Good morning Ghana – Obuaba FM

Brong Ahafo Region
Susu biribi – Voice FM

Ashanti region
Mas3m – Ashh FM

Greater Accra region
Nya As3m hw3 – Hot FM

Foreign Sports presenter of the year (Ashanti region)

Debator 1, Abusua fm

Brong Ahafo region
Opoku Shever – Gifts fm

Gospel presenter of the year (Ashanti region)
Alexis – Pure fm

Reporter of the year(Ashanti Region)

Osman Bukar – Angel FM

Political Talk show of the year( Greater Accra Region) –
Neat FM – Torch Light

 *Radio Preacher of the year* (Ashanti Region)
Mr Isaac Owusu Ansah (Mr O) – Angel Fm

Sports Host of the year

Western Region
Coach Ike – Liberty Fm

Ashanti Region
Rockson Adjei Yeboah – Fox Fm

Greater Accra (English)
George Addo Junior – Hit Fm

Greater Accra (Twi)
Winter – Onua Fm

Brong Ahafo Region
King CY – Genesis Radio

Volta Region
Samuel Sammy Sam – Gateway Radio

Central Region
Addae Mununkum – Okokokroko Fm

Eastern Region
Spanky – Bright Fm

Northern Region
Kumsom Matthew – Filla Fm

Upper East
Humul Khulsum -A1 Radio

Upper West
Pelpuo Osman – Home Radio

Morning Show Host of the year

Western Region
Pollo Xpoxito – De-Beat Fm

Ashanti Region
Odefour Kwesi Kay Ashh Fm

Greater Accra (English)
Andy Dosty- Hit Fm

Greater Accra (Twi)
Bright Akwsi Asempa-  Onua Fm

Brong Ahafo Region
Anas Sabit – Gaskia Fm

Volta Region
Obaapa Christiana Ativi – Gateway Radio

Central Region
Kwame Dapaa – Okokokroko Fm

Eastern Region
Akwasi Amoah (Local Chairman) – Okwawu Fm

Northern Region
YAD – 123 Fm

Upper East
 Anabia A  Edward  – Source Fm

Upper West
Faustino Asprilla – Home Radio

Personality of the year

Western Region
KNA – Rivers Fm

Ashanti Region
Sampson K Nyamekye – Hello Fm

Greater Accra
Dr Cann – Happy Fm

Brong Ahafo Region
Audrey Akosua Tindana – Angel Fm

Volta Region
Isreal Tosu – Oti Fm

Central Region
Rexford Sackey – Osagyefo Fm

Eastern Region
Justina – Obuoba Fm

Northern Region
Maame Esi Nyamekye – ABC Fm

Congrats to all the winners and better luck to those who couldn\’t win from us here at sirkenn.com 




🇬🇭ADVERTISE YOUR MUSIC, VIDEOS & OTHER BUSINESS WITH US FOR THE BEST RESULTS @ THE MOST COMPETITIVE PRICE. CALL OR WHATSAPP THIS NO. 0205315950🇬🇭.



Sourcesirkenn.com

Spread the love

SIR KENN

SIR KENN is an on-air personality and a blogger.

Leave a Reply

LIVE OFFLINE
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: