Master KG Shines At AFRIMMA 2020 (Full List)

Stay Home. Stay Safe. Save Lives.
#COVID19

South African musician Master KG has been crowned the overall “Artist of The Year” at the virtual edition of African Muzik Magazine Awards and Music Festival AFRIMMA 2020.

Born Kgaogelo Moagi, known professionally as Master KG, who doubles as a record producer also won three other awards making it four that’s “Song of the year”, “Best Male Southern Africa” and BEST COLLABORATION of his Jerusalema song ft Nomcebo Zikode & Burna Boy Remix.

{The official app for SIRKENN.NET APP, click on the link to download it. SIRKENN.NET APP }

The 6th edition of the annual award ceremony is currently ongoing Texas, USA.

Your exclusive entertainment and sports website – www.sirkenn.net brought you a live stream of the awards and now we present to you the full list of winners.

See the full list below;

1. Best African Dancer – Poco Lee

2. Best Female West Africa – Simi

3. Best Male West Africa – Rema

4. Best Female Central Africa – Soraia Ramos

5. Best Male Central Africa – Fally Ipupa

6. Best Male East Africa – Diamond Platnumz

7. Best Female East Africa – Nandy

8. Best Newcomer – Zuchu

9. Best Male Southern Africa – Master KG

10. Best Female Southern Africa – Sho Madjozi

11. Music Producer of The Year Award – Kabza De Small

12. Song of The Year (Jerusalema) – Master KG

13. Leadership in Music Award – Don Jazzy

14. Artist of The Year – Master KG

15. BEST COLLABORATION – Master KG ft Nomcebo Zikode & Burna Boy Jerusalema Remix

16. BEST AFRICAN GROUP – Umu Ibiligbo (Nigeria)

17. CROSSING BOUNDARIES WITH MUSIC AWARD – Burna Boy (Nigeria)

18. BEST NEW ACT– Zuchu (Tanzania)

19. BEST GOSPEL ARTIST – Mercy Chinwo (Nigeria)

20. BEST LIVE ACT – Flavour (Nigeria)

21. BEST MALE RAP ACT – Nasty C (South Africa)

22. BEST FEMALE RAP ACT – Eno Barony (Ghana)

23. BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR – TG Omori (Nigeria)

24. BEST DJ AFRICA – Cuppy (Nigeria)

25. BEST AFRICAN DJ USA – Fully Focus (Kenya)

26. VIDEO OF THE YEAR – Gaz Mawete ft Fally Ipupa – C’est Rate

27. BEST LUSOPHONE – Calema (Cape Verde)

28. BEST RADIO/TV PERSONALITY – James Onen (Uganda)

Source: sirkenn.net

Please follow and like us:

Related posts

Leave a Comment